Walking Pants Curiosities

Walking Pants Curiosities

Textile & Fashion Memphis 4 views

Walking Pants Curiosities, Memphis'teki Beale Street'te yer alan, sıradan hediyelik eşyaların ötesinde bir alışveriş deneyimi sunuyor. Yerel sanat eserleri ve renkli tasarımlar ile dolu dükkan, farklı ve eğlenceli ürünler arayanlar için ideal bir durak. Unutulmaz hediyeler ve sıradışı buluntularla dolu bu mekan, şehrin enerjisini yansıtan bir atmosfer sunuyor.

About Walking Pants Curiosities

Who Is Walking Pants Curiosities?

Walking Pants Curiosities is a distinctive boutique located on Beale Street in downtown Memphis, Tennessee. This unique store serves as a vibrant platform for local artists and makers, offering a diverse array of locally designed apparel, art, photography, and handcrafted items. The boutique's eclectic selection captures the soulful spirit and creativity of Memphis, making it a must-visit destination for both residents and visitors seeking authentic, locally crafted goods.

Who Owns Walking Pants Curiosities?

Walking Pants Curiosities is owned by Daryl Andrews and Ashley Parham. The couple met online in 2015 and shared a mutual dream of owning a boutique. Their vision materialized in August 2016 when they signed the lease for a vacant storefront on Beale Street, leading to the establishment of Walking Pants Curiosities.

When Was Walking Pants Curiosities Founded?

Walking Pants Curiosities was founded in August 2016. After meeting online in 2015, Daryl and Ashley pursued their shared dream of owning a boutique, culminating in the opening of their store on Beale Street in September 2016.

What Services Does Walking Pants Curiosities Offer?

Walking Pants Curiosities offers a curated selection of locally designed apparel, including unique Beale Street-themed T-shirts, art, photography, and handcrafted items such as purses and bags. The boutique serves as a platform for over 36 local artists and makers, providing them with a space to showcase and sell their creations. This diverse range of products allows customers to discover one-of-a-kind souvenirs and gifts that embody the creative spirit of Memphis.

Walking Pants Curiosities Business Information

Walking Pants Curiosities is a boutique specializing in locally crafted goods, including apparel, art, and handcrafted items. The store is located at 153 Beale Street, Memphis, TN 38103. For inquiries, customers can contact the store at (901) 598-3447. The boutique operates during weekday business hours; please get in touch for exact times.

Walking Pants Curiosities Contact

For more information or inquiries, you can contact Walking Pants Curiosities at (901) 598-3447. Please note that no email address is publicly available for the boutique; contacting them directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Walking Pants Curiosities Phone Number

The phone number for Walking Pants Curiosities is (901) 598-3447.

Walking Pants Curiosities Mobile Phone

No mobile phone number is publicly available for Walking Pants Curiosities; contacting them directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Walking Pants Curiosities Fax

No fax number is publicly available for Walking Pants Curiosities; contacting them directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Walking Pants Curiosities Email Address

No email address is publicly available for Walking Pants Curiosities; contacting them directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Walking Pants Curiosities Address

Walking Pants Curiosities is located at 153 Beale Street, Memphis, TN 38103.

Walking Pants Curiosities Working Hours

Walking Pants Curiosities operates during weekday business hours; please get in touch for exact times.

What Time Does Walking Pants Curiosities Open?

Walking Pants Curiosities opens at 10:00 AM on weekdays.

What Time Does Walking Pants Curiosities Close?

Walking Pants Curiosities closes at 10:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Walking Pants Curiosities Open on Weekends?

Yes, Walking Pants Curiosities is open on weekends. On Sundays, the boutique operates from 12:00 PM to 9:00 PM.

Is Walking Pants Curiosities Open on Sundays?

Yes, Walking Pants Curiosities is open on Sundays from 12:00 PM to 9:00 PM.

Walking Pants Curiosities Instagram

No Instagram account is publicly available for Walking Pants Curiosities; contacting them directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Walking Pants Curiosities Facebook

No Facebook page is publicly available for Walking Pants Curiosities; contacting them directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Walking Pants Curiosities Twitter (X)

No Twitter (X) account is publicly available for Walking Pants Curiosities; contacting them directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Walking Pants Curiosities LinkedIn

No LinkedIn profile is publicly available for Walking Pants Curiosities; contacting them directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Reviews 43

B
Boss Hog This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

Memphis souvenirs…but mostly local artists. Much better in my opinion. Cool store on Beale!

M
Me This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

This is the cutest and most authentically Memphis shop on Beale. The owners are wonderful people and the shop doggies are super sweet. They can make shirts for you right away in the shop! And if you're looking for a unique, fun, quirky gift for someone ...you know other than a Keychain or typical "I was here" souvenir. This is your place. Cool vibes and authentic Memphis flavor all rolled together in a perfect morsel of colorful joy. Thank you for being on Beale!

B
Bobbi Yager This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

If I could leave negative stars I would! I wish I would have seen the reviews on ordering from the store before I did! I was in Memphis on 10/24/25, ordered a water bottle because the one in the store was damaged, have not received it! I have called, text, emailed, no answer and no response! It's pretty bad when a store will rip you off like this!! And apparently they do it all the time!! Customer service is not just in person when you own a business like this, I'm so disgusted! I'm all about the small businesses but had I seen these reviews before hand I wouldn't of shopped there at all!

Z
Zan. This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

HIGHLY RECOMMENDED - Loved their t-shirts. They were very creative and the quality was MUCH better than any other store I had visited. One of the owners (the wife) was very nice and professional. If you believe in supporting high quality products and locally/independently-owned stores, then this store is for you!

S
Spyridon Scott This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

Great visit with Ashley!!! Been a long time away from Memphis and was magically connected in this store!!! ✨✨

R
Robert Dunbar This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

Walking Pants is such an amazing store! It's different which is a great thing considering all the tourists stores on Beale Street which are all very similar to each other. Local artists can showcase their artwork here at the store and also sell it if they choose to do so. Ashley and Daryl "The owners" are very nice, laid back, and super friendly! Their shop dog "Britches" is very welcoming and super cute! Overall just a really nice store and much needed change of pace for this busy tourist street!

C
Cassabella This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

Wasn’t digging the merchandise here. Some shirts were funny but everything looked pretty cheap

M
MG Lawrence This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

Super cool store with great folks running it. They have some of the best local Tshirt designs in Memphis. Walking Pants is definite anytime we go to Beale Street.

J
J Polk This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

The owners are fabulous and kind. I always find lots of gift items to send to my family! I am so glad that they survived the pandemic and other issues beyond their control. Maybe people reviewing them could consider what they might have going on that prevented a quick response. They have a website where someone could get a quicker response? Thoughtful patience is a great skill to learn. ♥️

k
kt sonder This review was sourced from Google 25 September 2026

They were out of the tshirts I wanted and the owner agreed to ship them to my home the next week (several states away). It’s now been 6 weeks and I still haven’t received the shirts I prepaid for. I’ve tried calling, texting and emailing and the owner (Ashley) will not respond. I just initiated a dispute with my bank.

Leave a Review

Ad Space Available Ad Space Available