HL

Hometown Logistics

Logistics & Transport Indianapolis 17 views

Hometown Logistics, Indianapolis merkezli bir lojistik ve taşımacılık firmasıdır. Müşterilerine güvenilir ve verimli taşıma çözümleri sunarak, yüklerinin zamanında ve güvenli bir şekilde ulaşmasını sağlamayı hedefler. Sektördeki deneyimiyle, her büyüklükteki iş için uygun hizmetler sunmaktadır.

About Hometown Logistics

Who Is Hometown Logistics?

Hometown Logistics is a logistics and transportation company headquartered in Indianapolis, Indiana. Established in 2018, the company specializes in providing comprehensive freight solutions across the United States and Canada. Their services encompass brokerage, sales, operations, communication, growth, and relationship building, all aimed at delivering efficient and reliable transportation services to their clients. Hometown Logistics is committed to fostering a culture of motivated and positive thinkers who focus on continuous learning and skill enhancement, striving to achieve ambitious goals and maximize potential. Their mission is encapsulated in their slogan: "Always Moving Forward." ([linkedin.com](https://www.linkedin.com/company/hometown-log?utm_source=openai))

Who Owns Hometown Logistics?

The ownership details of Hometown Logistics are not publicly disclosed. However, the company's leadership includes key individuals such as Nathan Roberts, who serves as the Chief Executive Officer. ([prospeo.io](https://prospeo.io/c/hometown-logistics?utm_source=openai))

When Was Hometown Logistics Founded?

Hometown Logistics was founded in 2018. ([linkedin.com](https://www.linkedin.com/company/hometown-log?utm_source=openai))

What Services Does Hometown Logistics Offer?

Hometown Logistics offers a range of services designed to meet diverse transportation needs. These services include:

  • Brokerage: Acting as intermediaries to connect shippers with carriers, ensuring efficient and cost-effective transportation solutions.
  • Sales: Providing tailored logistics solutions to meet the unique requirements of each client.
  • Operations: Managing the day-to-day logistics operations to ensure timely and accurate deliveries.
  • Communication: Maintaining clear and consistent communication between all parties involved in the transportation process.
  • Growth: Focusing on continuous improvement and expansion to better serve clients and adapt to industry changes.
  • Relationship Building: Cultivating strong relationships with clients, carriers, and partners to foster trust and collaboration. ([linkedin.com](https://www.linkedin.com/company/hometown-log?utm_source=openai))

Hometown Logistics Business Information

Hometown Logistics operates under the following business credentials:

  • USDOT Number: 3085668
  • MC Number: 69126
  • Operating Status: Authorized for Broker Property
  • Entity Type: Carrier
  • Legal Name: Hometown Logistics LLC
  • FMCSA Broker Authority Information: Active
  • Cargo Hauled: General Freight, Metal: sheets, coils, rolls, Motor Vehicles, Drive/Tow away, Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber, Building Materials, Mobile Homes, Machinery, Large Objects, Fresh Produce, Liquids/Gases, Intermodal Containers, Oilfield Equipment, Livestock, Grain, Feed, Hay, Coal/Coke, Meat, Garbage/Refuse, US Mail, Chemicals, Commodities Dry Bulk, Refrigerated Food, Beverages, Paper Products, Utilities, Agricultural/Farm Supplies, Construction, and other commodities. ([dcontrol.com](https://dcontrol.com/profile/hometown-logistics-llc?utm_source=openai))

Hometown Logistics Contact

For inquiries or more information, you can contact Hometown Logistics through the following methods:

Hometown Logistics Phone Number

The main contact number for Hometown Logistics is +1 (317) 324-1214.

Hometown Logistics Mobile Phone

No mobile phone number could be identified for Hometown Logistics; contacting the company directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Hometown Logistics Fax

No fax number could be identified for Hometown Logistics; contacting the company directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Hometown Logistics Email Address

No email address could be identified for Hometown Logistics; contacting the company directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Hometown Logistics Address

The physical address of Hometown Logistics is 2601 Fortune Circle E, Suite 200A, Indianapolis, Indiana 46241, United States.

Hometown Logistics Working Hours

Hometown Logistics serves during weekday business hours; please get in touch for exact times.

What Time Does Hometown Logistics Open?

Specific opening times are not publicly available; please contact Hometown Logistics directly for detailed information.

What Time Does Hometown Logistics Close?

Specific closing times are not publicly available; please contact Hometown Logistics directly for detailed information.

Is Hometown Logistics Open on Weekends?

Information regarding weekend operations is not specified; please contact Hometown Logistics directly for the most accurate details.

Is Hometown Logistics Open on Sundays?

Information regarding Sunday operations is not specified; please contact Hometown Logistics directly for the most accurate details.

Hometown Logistics Instagram

No Instagram account could be identified for Hometown Logistics; contacting the company directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Hometown Logistics Facebook

No Facebook page could be identified for Hometown Logistics; contacting the company directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Hometown Logistics Twitter (X)

No Twitter account could be identified for Hometown Logistics; contacting the company directly is recommended for the most up-to-date information.

Hometown Logistics LinkedIn

Hometown Logistics maintains a presence on LinkedIn, where they share updates and connect with professionals in the logistics industry. ([linkedin.com](https://www.linkedin.com/company/hometown-log?utm_source=openai))

Reviews 100

A
Anna Reiter This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

Great broker to work with! I have no complaints, easy to communicate with and very professional, nice staff. Rates have always been fair with them. I would definitely recommend them. ~Anna with Tru North Trucking LLC~

S
Swallow Transportation This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

We’ve had a great experience working with Hometown. Communication is clear and professional, and they handled a recent issue with understanding and fairness. Special thanks to Dennis for going above and beyond to support us . it’s rare to find partners who truly value the relationship. Looking forward to doing more business together!

V
VH Family This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

Excellent experience working with this broker. Communication was clear, prompt, and professional from pickup to delivery. Rate was fair, paperwork was accurate, and the load details were exactly as described. They respected our time and kept everything moving smoothly. One of the best brokers we’ve worked with — looking forward to doing more business together!

A
Anthony Jory This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

After working with over a dozen different freight companies, I was referred to Hometown Freight by a family friend. Since day one, Joeys Quotes via text message have never matched our final invoice sent by Nicole when it was time to pay. After receiving thousands of dollars in fees caused By their poor communication, Nicole left my family owned Business a one star review on Google. I have always paid any and all invoices that my business receives, however, these fees are 100% because of them. Please beware of their tactics and choose a different company. Absolutely horrible experience with this immature group. I’ll attach just 1 of the invoices below. $1k + in fees because my sales rep couldn’t reach the company he booked my load with. Insane

A
Adrian Marin This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

Great experience working with this company! They are reliable, easy to communicate with, and always have great loads. They make the whole process smooth and stress-free. Highly recommend for anyone needing a trustworthy brokerage partner.

M
MARK ANTHONY This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

It was a worst experience with them. Before come to the main point I want to tell you their broker don't know how to talk with owner operators. We book a load that supposed to be only 12 feet in length and their broker book as a partial. When we go to shipper there we see its 3 different box with different length and weight. Total length of 3 boxes of 24ft and they want to stack the load that is impossible for any carrier as its increase the height and totally dangerous to move as 3 are different in length and weight. So please don't work with them. They risk the lives of carrier just to save some $$ for them that totally ridiculous. Here I attached the pics of 3 boxes that they want us to stack and dangerous our lives. Please see the boxes and mention is this stackable?

A
Amber Reed This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

I have always had a great experience working with Hometown Logistics. Eric Judson has very good communication and is always checking to make sure everything goes well from start to finish. I will continue doing business with this company.

j
jason lassel This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

It is not often that shipping goes well. Today, I had 4 loads coming, with a tight time frame for me to unload. The communication prior to today was amazing, all 4 loads showed up on time. Each driver did a great job.

S
Sam E This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

Be careful, carriers - Slow payment - No respect for carriers - Chargebacks This brokerage company doesn’t operate its business with integrity. They make money off the carriers but are not willing to pay on time and come up with ridiculous reasons for chargebacks. Even if you pick up and deliver on time, they still charge you.

T
Truline LLC This review was sourced from Google 30 July 2026

I've work with HOMETOWN LOGISTICS , They are very professional and honest. I work directly with Matthew Floyd who is a dear. Their prices are fair and I've never had an issue with any of their loads. They are a pleasure to work with.

Leave a Review

Ad Space Available Ad Space Available